Image




NORTH ROCKS PARK

Note = North Rocks Park Field T3 + T4 (far end of Field 1 closest to Scooters Carwash) is being used by Spanish Football Academy for U8+ U9 training 5:30pm - 8pm every Monday night from 29/04/19 - 22/07/19. Teams will be training with Spanish Football every second Monday and will run their own training session the following week in the designated areas below.
 
Spanish Football Training at NRP T3 + T4
Monday Nights U8s at 5:30pm U9s at 6:45pm
29 April
13 May
27 May
17 June (washed out)
1 July
15 July
29 July (week 4 makeup)
8/Dingo (prev 8/Echidna) 9/Dingo (prev 9/Echidna)
8/Kangaroo 9/Kangaroo/A (prev 9/Kangaroo)
8/Pelican 9/Kangaroo/B (prev 9/Pelican)
8/Rabbit 9/Rabbit
   
   
6 May
20 May
3 June
24 June (washed out)
8 July
22 July
5 August (week 4 makeup)
8/Shark 9/Wallaby
8/Wallaby/A 9Girls/Dingo/A
8/Wallaby/B 9Girls/Dingo/B
   
   
   
  
DAY START TIME FINISH TIME FIELD TEAM
MONDAY 5:30 6:30 NRP T1 8/G
MONDAY 5:30 6:30 NRP T2 8/F
MONDAY 5:30 8:00 NRP T3+ T4 Spanish Football
MONDAY 5:30 6:30 NRP T5 8/C
MONDAY 5:30 6:30 NRP T6 8/B
MONDAY 6:00 7:00 NRP T7 8/E
MONDAY 6:00 7:00 NRP T8 8/D
MONDAY 6:30 7:30 NRP T1 11/B
MONDAY 6:45 7:45 NRP T2 9/E
MONDAY 6:45 7:45 NRP T5 9/D
MONDAY 6:45 7:45 NRP T6 9/C
MONDAY 6:45 7:45 NRP T7 9/B
MONDAY 6:45 7:45 NRP T8 9/A
MONDAY 8:00 9:30 NRP T8 Youth League
TUESDAY 5:30 6:30 NRP T1 6 ORANGE
TUESDAY 6:00 7:00 NRP T5 15/B
TUESDAY 6:00 7:00 NRP T6 10/D
TUESDAY 6:30 7:30 NRP T1 9 GIRLS A
TUESDAY 6:30 7:30 NRP T2 9 GIRLS B
TUESDAY 6:30 7:30 NRP T4 14/A
TUESDAY 6:30 7:30 NRP T7 15/A
TUESDAY 6:30 7:30 NRP T8 12/B
TUESDAY 7:00 8:30 NRP T5 + T6 AAM WOOSTER
WEDNESDAY 5:30 6:30 NRP T1 7 GREEN
WEDNESDAY 6:00 7:00 NRP T3 17/A
WEDNESDAY 6:00 7:00 NRP T4 10/B
WEDNESDAY 6:00 7:00 NRP T5 11/D
WEDNESDAY 6:00 7:00 NRP T7 10/A
WEDNESDAY 6:00 7:00 NRP T8 10/C
WEDNESDAY 6:30 7:30 NRP T6 11/A
WEDNESDAY 7:30 9:00 NRP T1 AAM DAOUD
WEDNESDAY 7:30 9:00 NRP T2 AAM BUGDEN
WEDNESDAY 7:30 9:00 NRP T3 AAM CASSTELLANO
WEDNESDAY 7:30 9:00 NRP T4 AAM ABRAHAM
WEDNESDAY 7:30 9:00 NRP T5 O35 CURNOW
WEDNESDAY 7:30 9:00 NRP T6 O35 ANAKIN
WEDNESDAY 7:30 9:00 NRP T7 O45 CRISANTO
WEDNESDAY 7:30 9:30 NRP T8 O35 Soultis
THURSDAY 6:00 7:00 NRP T4 7 WHITE
THURSDAY 6:00 7:00 NRP T8 8/A
THURSDAY 6:30 7:30 NRP T1 7 BLUE
THURSDAY 6:30 7:30 NRP T4 11 GIRLS
THURSDAY 6:30 7:30 NRP T5 13/A
THURSDAY 6:30 7:30 NRP T6 15/A
THURSDAY 6:30 7:30 NRP T7 12/A
THURSDAY 7:00 8:30 NRP T3 AAM MARSHALL
THURSDAY 7:30 9:00 NRP T8 AAM KIRBOS


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




HAZEL RYAN
DAY START TIME FINISH TIME FIELD TEAM
MONDAY 6:00 7:00 HZ1 13/B
TUESDAY 6:30 7:30 HZ4 YOUTH GIRLS
TUESDAY 7:00 8:30 HZ3 AAM HAWKEN
TUESDAY 7:30 9:00 HZ1 AAL/A
TUESDAY 7:30 9:00 HZ2 35 LADIES
TUESDAY 8:00 9:30 HZ3 + HZ4 Premier League
WEDNESDAY 6:00 7:00 HZ1 11/C
WEDNESDAY 7:00 8:30 HZ4 Premier Y/League
WEDNESDAY 8:00 9:30 HZ1 AAM ROSEVEAR
WEDNESDAY 8:00 9:30 HZ2 AAM PSALTIS
WEDNESDAY 8:00 9:30 HZ3 35 PANTEA
THURSDAY 6:30 7:30 HZ3 + HZ4 YOUTH GIRLS
THURSDAY 8:00 9:30 HZ1 + HZ2 + HZ3 + HZ4 Premier League

NRSC is proudly affiliated with the following Governing Bodies

Thank you to our 2019 Club Sponsors (please click logo to be taken to their website)

Join us on Social Media

Content © 2008, 2019. North Rocks Soccer Club All rights reserved.
pagebloom sports Automated processes for your sports club: committees, fixtures, divisions, teams,
management and communications, newsletters, notifications
Ver 4.1.0.0
© 2008, 2019. Step Ahead Software Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.